HOME MEMBERSHIP CALENDAR JUDICIAL COUNCIL 

FORMS KNOW YOUR 

JUDGES DAILY 

EBRIEFS LA LAWYER




    For Attorneys
    For the Public
    About Us
    Jobs
    LA County
    Bar Foundation
    Law Students
    My Account


LACBA on Facebook.
LACBA on Twitter.
LACBA on LinkedIn.



Alphabetical Directory of Appellate Justices
Aaron, Cynthia, Associate Justice, Fourth District
Ardaiz, James A., Presiding Justice, Fifth District
Aldrich, Richard D., Associate Justice, Second District
Armstrong, Orville A., Associate Justice, Second District
Aronson, Richard M., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Ashmann-Gerst, Judith M., Associate Justice, Second District
Bamattre-Manoukian, Patricia, Associate Justice, Sixth District
Bedsworth, William W., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Banke, Kathleen M., Associate Justice, First District
Benke, Patricia D., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Bigelow, Tricia A., Associate Justice, Second District
Blease, Coleman A ("Cole"), Associate Justice, Third District
Boren, Roger W., Presiding Justice, Second District
Bruiniers, Terence L., Associate Justice, First District
Butz, Kathleen M., Associate Justice, Third District
Cantil-Sakauye, Tani G., Chief Justice, Third District
Chaney, Victoria Gerrard, Associate Justice, Second District
Chavez, Victoria M., Associate Justice, Second District
Codrington, Carol D., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Coffee, Paul H., Associate Justice, Second District
Cornell, Dennis A., Associate Justice, Fifth District
Croskey, H. Walter, Associate Justice, Second District
Davis, Rodney, Associate Justice, Third District
Dawson, Betty L., Associate Justice, Fifth District
Detjen, Jennifer R.S., Associate Justice, Fifth District
Dondero, Robert L., Associate Justice, First District
Duarte, Elena J., Associate Justice, Third District
Duffy, Wendy Clark, Associate Justice, Sixth District
Elia, Franklin D., Associate Justice, Sixth District
Epstein, Norman L., Presiding Justice, Second District
Flier, Madeleine I., Associate Justice, Second District
Franson, Jr., Donald R., Associate Justice, Fifth District
Fybel, Richard D., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Gaut, Barton C., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Gemello, Linda M., Associate Justice
Gilbert, Arthur, Presiding Justice, Second District
     Justice Gilbert's weblog ("blog")
Gomes, Gene M., Associate Justice, Fifth District
Grimes, Elizabeth A., Associate Justice, Fifth District
Haerle, Paul R., Associate Justice, First District
Haller, Judith L., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Hill, Brad R., Presiding Justice, Fifth District
Hoch, Andrea Lynn, Associate Justice, Third District
Hollenhorst, Thomas E., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Huffman, Richard D., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Hull, Harry, Associate Justice, Third District
Ikola, Raymond J, Associate Justice, Fourth District
Irion, Joan, Associate Justice, Fourth District
Jackson, Frank Y., Associate Justice, Second District
Jenkins, Martin J., Associate Justice, Second District
Johnson, Jeffrey W., Associate Justice, Second District
Jones, Barbara J.R., Presiding Justice, First District
Kane, Stephen, Associate Justice, Fifth District
King, Jeffrey, Associate Justice, Fourth District
Kitching, Patti S., Associate Justice, Second District
Klein, Joan D., Presiding Justice, Second District
Kline, J. Anthony, Presiding Justice, First District
Kriegler, Sandy R., Associate Justice, Second District
Lambden, James R., Associate Justice, First District
Levy, Bert, Associate Justice, Fifth District
Mallano, Robert M., Associate Justice, Second District
Manella, Nora M., Associate Justice, Second District
Marchiano, James J., Presiding Justice, First District
Margulies, Sandra L., Associate Justice, First District
Mauro, Louis, Associate Justice, Third District
McAdams, Richard J., Associate Justice, Sixth District
McConnell, Judith, Presiding Justice, Fourth District
McDonald, Alex C., Associate Justice, Fourth District
McGuiness, William R., Administrative Presiding Justice, First District
McIntyre, James A., Associate Justice, Fourth District
McKinster, Art W., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Mihara, Nathan D., Associate Justice, Sixth District
Miller, Douglas P., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Moore, Eileen C., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Mosk, Richard M., Associate Justice, Second District
Murray, William J., Associate Justice, Third District
Nares, Gilbert, Associate Justice, Fourth District
Needham, Jr., Henry E., Associate Justice, 1st District
Nicholson, George, Associate Justice, Third District
O'Leary, Kathleen E., Associate Justice, Fourth District
O'Rourke, Terry B., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Perluss, Dennis M., Presiding Justice, Second District
Perren, Steven Z., Associate Justice, Second District
Pollak, Stuart R., Associate Justice, First District
Poochigian, Charles S., Associate Justice, Fifth District
Premo, Eugene M., Associate Justice, Sixth District
Ramirez, Manuel A., Presiding Justice, Fourth District
Raye, Vance W., Associate Justice, Third District
Reardon, Timothy A., Associate Justice, First District
Richli, Betty Ann, Associate Justice, Fourth District
Richman, James A., Associate Justice, First District
Rivera, Maria P., Associate Justice, First District
Robie, Ronald B., Associate Justice, Third District
Rothschild, Frances, Associate Justice, Second District
Rubin, Laurence D., Associate Justice, Second District
Rushing, Conrad L., Presiding Justice, Sixth District
Ruvolo, Ignazio J., Presiding Justice, First District
Rylaarsdam, William F., Associate Justice, Fourth District
Scotland, Arthur G., Presiding Justice, Third District
Sepulveda, Patricia K., Associate Justice, First District
Siggins, Peter J., Associate Justice, First District
Simons, Mark B., Associate Justice, First District
Stein, William D., Associate Justice, First District
Suzukawa, Steven C., Associate Justice, Second District
Todd, Kathryn Doi, Associate Justice, Second District
Turner, Paul, Presiding Justice, Second District
Vartabedian, Steven M., Associate Justice, Fifth District
Willhite, Jr., Thomas L., Associate Justice, Second District
Wiseman, Rebecca A., Associate Justice, Fifth District
Woods, Fred, Associate Justice, Second District
Yegan, Kenneth R., Associate Justice, Second District
Zelon, Laurie D., Associate Justice, Second District


Return to California Courts of Appeal Directory

     





MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS
New Member?
Visit LACBA ORIENTATION